More Medals...

| No TrackBacks


 

More results from yesterday (Tuesday 3 April 2012) at the Wessex Salon Culinaire:

Potato Cuts

Louise Matthews, Gold and Best in Class
George Clasby,City College Southampton, Gold
Harriet Frampton, City College Southampton,Silver
Abby Smith, Milton Keynes College, Silver
Lauren Mcallen, City College Southampton,Bronze
Josh Wheeler, Fareham College, Bronze
Luke Mcindoe, City College Southampton,Bronze
Sara Pickard,City College Southampton, Certificate of Merit
Moyra Ferrier, City College Southampton,Certificate of Merit
Richard Coombs, City College Southampton,Certificate of Merit

Schwartz Flavour Pairing

Steve Hurrell,Nidd Hall Hotel,Gold Best in Class
Chai Ling Chang, West Thames College,Silver
Min Min San, Crown Moran Hotel, Silver
Rodel Tallibon, Hatherley Manor, Bronze
Adam Thorpe, Bedford College,Certificate of Merit
Ashley Rodrigues, Oatlands Park Hotel,Certificate of Merit

Static Bakery Skills

Jordon Durston, Exeter College,Gold Best in Class
Russ Wooley, Sodexo Defence, Gold
Robin Tindill, Brockenhurst College,Silver
Samuel Wickens, Brockenhurst College, Silver
Laura Wills, Brockenhurst College, Bronze
Priscilla Osafo,Brockenhurst College,Bronze
Steve Warren, Highbury College,Bronze
Andrew Short, Brockenhurst College,Bronze

Tea Pastries

Jessica Brittain, Hertford College,Silver
Elliott Jeffrey, Exeter College, Bronze

Tilda Rice

Michael Godden,  Milton Keynes College, Silver Best In Class
Adam Creasey, Sussex Downs College, Silver
Perrie Ford, Sussex Downs College, Bronze
Mateusz Halas, Benbridge Coast Hotel, Bronze
Andrew Furrer, John Lewis Southampton, Bronze
Rebecca Shields, Milton Keynes College, Certificate of Merit
Keran Payne, Milton Keynes College, Certificate of Merit
Dominic Mahoney, Milton Keynes College, Certificate of Merit
Marcus Riccio, Bedford College, Certificate of Merit
Channelle Brown, Swindon College, Certificate of Merit
Kara MacMillan,Crown Plaza Marlow, Certificate of Merit
Matthew Bailey, City College Southampton, Certificate of Merit

Two Plated Starter

Adam Young, Oatlands Park Hotel, Certificate of Merit

Vegetable Cuts

Harriet Frampton, City College Southampton, Gold Best in Class
Louisa May Matthews, Craft Guild of Chefs, Gold
George Clasby, City College Southampton, Gold
Richard Coombs, City College Southampton, Gold
Sara Pickard, City College Southampton,Gold
Danielle Davis, Fareham College, Silver
Rebecca Barrow, Fishermans Haunt, Silver
Matthew O'Connor, City of Bristol College,Silver
George Demetriou, City of Bristol College,Silver
Daniel Morrison, Heatherley Manor Hotel, Bronze
Rebekah Cheeseman, Northbrook College, Bronze
Ryan Brock-Matthews, Northbrook College, Bronze
Cartelen Howell-Hartley, City of Bristol, Bronze
Abbi Smith, Milton Keynes College, Bronze
Liam Rowe, Suffolk College, Bronze
Stuart Moore, Hertford College, Bronze
Katie Lliff, Hertford College, Bronze
Toby Harwood, Northbrook College, Certificate of Merit
Shane Drake, Hertford College,Certificate of Merit
Ezra Acheampong, West Thames College, Certificate of Merit
Charlie Larkins, Swindon College, Certificate of Merit
Jason Doyle, Bedford College, Certificate of Merit

Patisserie Skills Static

Stuart Ralph, Sodexo Defence, Bronze
Christopher Soyer, Hotel De France, Bronze

Petit Fours

Christopher Soyer, Hotel de France,Certificate of Merit

Cold Chicken

Jack Williams, Highbury College, Gold
Tristan Rebbettes,Highbury College,Gold
Lewis Bond, Milton Keynes College,Gold
Kieran Payne, Milton Keynes College, Gold
Richard Coombs, City College Southampton, Gold
Lauren McAllen, City College Southampton, Gold
Moyra Ferrier, City College Southampton, Gold
Luke Mcindoe, City College Southampton, Gold
George Clasby, City College Southampton, Gold
Matthew Nailey, City College Southampton, Gold
Harriet Frampton, City College Southampton, Gold
Luke McConnell, Milton Keynes College, Silver
Alex Herboldt, Highbury College, Silver
Daniel Woods, Sussex Downs College, Bronze
Charlie Marks, Highbury College, Bronze
Marlon Lukes, Bedford College, Bronze
Mathew O'Connor, City of Bristol College, Bronze
George Demetriou, City of Bristol College, Bronze
Matthew Hewitt, Fareham College, Bronze
Damon Jones, Fareham College, Bronze
Katie Lliff, Hertford Regional College, Bronze
Simeon Goering, Hertford Regional College, Bronze
Shane Drake, Hertford Regional College, Bronze
Ashley Randell, John Lewis Southampton,Bronze
Jack Behjet, Milton Keynes College, Certificate of Merit

Cold Chicken

Shane Clarke, Milton Keynes College,Certificate of Merit
Dominic Mahoney, Crown Plaza, Certificate of Merit
Daniel Leathers, Suffolk New College,Certificate of Merit

Cold Fish

Moyra Ferrier, City College Southampton, Gold
Sara Pickard, City College Southampton, Gold
Harriett Frampton, City College Southampton, Gold
Tristan Rebbettes, Highbury College, Silver
Myles Hyatt, Highbury College, Silver
Lauren McAllen, City College Southampton, Silver
Richard Coombs, City College Southampton,  Silver
Luke McIndoe, City College Southampton, Silver
Mathew Bailey, City College Southampton, Silver
Simon Prudden, Milton Keynes College, Bronze
Lewis Bond, Milton Keynes College,Bronze
Aimee Belloguet, Hertford Regional College, Bronze
Stuart Moore  Hertford Regional College  Bronze
Rebbeca Housego, Milton Keynes College, Bronze
George Clasby, City College Southampton, Bronze
Liam Rowe, Suffolk New College, Bronze
Lara Ayris, Milton Keynes College, Bronze
Marcus Riccio,  Bedford College, Bronze
Laura Kimber, Bournemouth & Poole College, Bronze
Andre Sadnani, Milton Keynes College, Certificate of Merit
Dominic Mahoney, Milton Keynes College, Certificate of Merit
Jake Larcy, Milton Keynes College, Certificate of Merit
Francis Turner-Powell, Fareham College,Certificate of Merit

Decorative Cake

Beth Morgan,Highbury College, Gold Best in Class
Charlotte Griffiths, City of Bristol College,Silver
Kelly Rose,Townshend Eton College, Silver
Harry Lambert Etherington City of Bath College,Bronze
Daniel Barratt,  Swindon College, Bronze
Jenny Polhill, Wybston Lakes, Bronze
Mathew Miles, Sussex Downs College,Certificate of Merit

Decorative Fruit Tart

Alexandra Amos,  Exeter College, Silver Best in Class
Aimee Reddick, Milton Keynes College, Silver
Lucy Paulton-Polydore, Hertford Regional College, Bronze
Alfonso Pecoraro, Hertford Regional College, Bronze
Paul Lynch, Highbury College,Bronze
Karl Bernstein, Highbury College, Bronze
Luke Radice, Highbury College, Certificate of Merit

Fish First Course

Lara Kimber, Bournemouth & Poole College, Certificate of Merit

Flambe

Ashley Currie, City College Southampton,  Bronze
Michael Godden, Milton Keynes College, Bronze
Harvey Burdett, Sussex Downs College, Bronze
Rebbeca Housego, Milton Keynes College, Bronze
Jake Larley, Milton Keynes College, Bronze
Nathan Rothwell, City College, Southampton, Bronze

Game to Eat

Steve Hurrell, Nidd Hall Hotel, Gold Best in Class
Allen Sorrell, Langston Hotel, Gold
Princia Fernandes, Bedford, Silver
James Ellis, Bodelwyddan Castle, Bronze
Hassan Saker, Bedford College, Bronze
David Newman, The Friends Life Centre, Certificate of Merit
Jamie Ashworth, Suffolk New College, Certificate of Merit

Napkin Folding

Amy Scott, Brockenhurst College, Gold Medal
Chloe Flynn, Brockenhurst College, Silver Medal
Michael Norris, Bedford College, Silver
Kirsty Cole, City of Bristol College, Silver
Natalie Baxter, City of Bristol College, Silver
Sophie Cox, City of Bristol College, Silver
Ellie Steele, John Lewis Southampton, Silver
Alonsa Pecoraro, Hertford Regional College, Bronze

Marzipan Modelling

Lucy Hanson, Bournemouth & Poole College,Gold Medal Best in Class
Chloe Jones, Bedford College, Silver
Daniel Leathers, Suffolk New College, Silver

Cold Chocolate Dessert

Philip Wilson, John Lewis Southampton, Gold
Helen O'Gorman, Friends of Life, Certificate of Merit
Jodie Govan, Sussex Downs College, Bronze
Andrew Till, Sodexo, Bronze

Bakery Skills

Moyra Ferrier, City College Southampton, Gold Best in Class
Robin Tindell, Brockenhurst College, Gold
Lydia Spanswick, Swindon College, Silver
Natasha Bond, Swindon College, Silver
Steven Warren, Highbury College, Silver
Jason Doyle, Bedford, Silver
Andre Sadnani, Milton Keynes, Silver
Jake Larley, Milton Keynes, Bronze
Andrew Short, Brockenhurst College, Bronze
Samuels Wickens, Brockenhurst College, Bronze
Sebastian Howell, Brockenhurst College, Bronze
Priscilla Osafo, Brockenhurst College,Certificate of Merit
Laura Wills, Crown Plaza Marlow, Certificate of Merit

No TrackBacks

TrackBack URL: http://blogs.catererandhotelkeeper.co.uk/mt-tb.cgi/3017